Iron Man poster
Ended · 1994–1996

Iron Man

Action / Adventure / Science-Fiction

Iron Man , also known as Iron Man: The Animated Series , is an American animated television series based on Marvel Comics' superhero Iron Man. The series aired from 1994 to 1996 in syndication as part of The Marvel Action Hour, which packaged Iron Man with another animated series based on Marvel properties, the Fantastic Four, with one half-hour episode from each series airing back-to-back. The show was backed by a toy line that featured many armor variants.

Track episodes, rate & review

Next on air

No next air date announced.

Seasons & episodes

Season 1 · 13 episodes
  1. S01 E01 · And the Sea Shall Give Up Its Dead
  2. S01 E02 · Rejoice! I Am Ultimo, Thy Deliverer
  3. S01 E03 · Data In Chaos Out
  4. S01 E04 · Silence My Companion, Death My Destination
  5. S01 E05 · The Grim Reaper Wears a Teflon Coat
  6. S01 E06 · Enemy Without, Enemy Within
  7. S01 E07 · The Origin of the Mandarin
  8. S01 E08 · The Defection of Hawkeye
  9. S01 E09 · Iron Man to the Second Power Part 1
  10. S01 E10 · Iron Man to the Second Power Part 2
  11. S01 E11 · The Origin of Iron Man Part 1
  12. S01 E12 · The Origin of Iron Man Part 2
  13. S01 E13 · The Wedding of Iron Man
Season 2 · 13 episodes
  1. S02 E01 · The Beast Within
  2. S02 E02 · Fire and Rain
  3. S02 E03 · Cell of Iron
  4. S02 E04 · Not Far from the Tree
  5. S02 E05 · Beauty Knows No Pain
  6. S02 E06 · Iron Man, on the Inside
  7. S02 E07 · Distant Boundaries
  8. S02 E08 · The Armor Wars Part I
  9. S02 E09 · The Armor Wars Part II
  10. S02 E10 · Empowered
  11. S02 E11 · Hulk Buster
  12. S02 E12 · Hands of the Mandarin Part I
  13. S02 E13 · Hands of the Mandarin Part 2

TV data from TVmaze under CC BY-SA. Air dates follow the original broadcaster and may change.