
Myrtle Beach Bowl
The Myrtle Beach Bowl is an NCAA Division I Football Bowl Subdivision (FBS) college football bowl game first played in December 2020 in the Myrtle Beach metropolitan area. Coastal Carolina University hosts the game at its Brooks Stadium in Conway, South Carolina, which has a capacity of 20,000 seats following an expansion project completed prior to the 2019 season. Owned by ESPN Events, the bowl has tie-ins with Conference USA, the Mid-American Conference and the Sun Belt Conference. In June 2018, the NCAA indicated that the Grand Strand area was approved for a bowl game. The Myrtle Beach Bowl was subsequently announced on November 13, 2018, by ESPN Events.
Track episodes, rate & reviewNext on air
S2026 E01 · 2026 Myrtle Beach Bowl: · 2026-12-21
Seasons & episodes
Season 2020 · 1 episodes
- S2020 E01 · 2020 Myrtle Beach Bowl: Appalachian State vs. North Texas
Season 2021 · 1 episodes
- S2021 E01 · 2021 Myrtle Beach Bowl: Tulsa vs. Old Dominion
Season 2022 · 1 episodes
- S2022 E01 · 2022 Myrtle Beach Bowl: Marshall vs. Connecticut
Season 2023 · 1 episodes
- S2023 E01 · 2023 Myrtle Beach Bowl: Georgia Southern Eagles vs. Ohio Bobcats
Season 2024 · 1 episodes
- S2024 E01 · 2024 Myrtle Beach Bowl: Coastal Carolina Chanticleers vs. UTSA Roadrunners
Season 2025 · 1 episodes
- S2025 E01 · 2025 Myrtle Beach Bowl: Kennesaw State Owls vs. Western Michigan Broncos
Season 2026 · 1 episodes
- S2026 E01 · 2026 Myrtle Beach Bowl:
TV data from TVmaze under CC BY-SA. Air dates follow the original broadcaster and may change.